Homer Robertson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Homer Robertson
Alias: Black Ghost
Born: 1904-01-06
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Robertson was the 1923 National AAU Middleweight champion.