Honey Mellody

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Honey Mellody
Alias: Joe Ferrante
Born: 1917-01-01
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Johnny Buckley

  • He is to be distinquished from the more-famous William (Honey) Mellody of an earlier era.
  • Joined Army in 1942 and became boxing instuctor at Ft. Sheridan, IL.