Horace (Lefty) Gwynne

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lefty Gwynne
Birth Name: Horace Gwynne
Born: 1912-10-05
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Died: 2001-04-17 (Age:88)
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click

Horace (Lefty) Gwynne, who later became the Canadian Bantamweight Champion, won the Bantamweight Gold Medal at the 1932 Los Angeles Olympic Games.

Results were: