Horacio Enrique Accavallo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Horacio Enrique Accavallo
Hiroyuki Ebihara and Horacio Enrique Accavallo

Name: Horacio Accavallo
Alias: Roquiño
Born: 1934-10-14
Birthplace: Villa Diamante, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Juan Aldrovandi
Manager: Hector Vaccari


Preceded by:
Salvatore Burruni
Stripped
WBA Flyweight Champion
1966 Mar 1 – 1968 Oct 1
Retired
Succeeded by:
Hiroyuki Ebihara