Hugh Russell

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hugh Russell
Alias: Little Red
Born: 1959-12-15
Birthplace: Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Hometown: Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Barney Eastwood
Trainer: Eddie Shaw

Russell was a Bronze Medalist at the 1980 Moscow Olympic Games in the Flyweight (51 kg) class. His results were: