Hugh Walker

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Walker.Hugh.jpg

Name: Hugh Walker
Birth Name: Hugh Arnold Walker
Born: 1894-04-29
Birthplace: Blue Mound, Kansas, USA
Died: 1962-01-02 (Age:67)
Hometown: Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

According to the World War I Draft Registration Records database, one Hugh Arnold Walker (Hugh Walker), 23, was born on April 29, 1894 in Blue Mound, Kansas and was working as a driver for the Franklin Ice Cream Company while residing in Kansas City, Missouri.

According to the Kansas, Find A Grave website, one Hugh A. Walker was born on April 29, 1895 and died on January 2, 1962. He was buried in the Fairview Cemetery, which is located in Coffeyville, Kansas.

  • Harry Greb Walker page: [1]