Hugo Kelly

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
HugoKelly.jpg

Name: Hugo Kelly
Birth Name: Ugo Micheli
Born: 1883-02-10
Birthplace: Florence, Toscana, Italy
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Hugo Kelly became a successful motion picture magnate in Illinois after his boxing career ended. By 1942 he was working in a family restaurant in Chicago.