Huib Huizenaar

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Huib Huizenaar.jpg

Name: Huib Huizenaar
Birth Name: Huib Baarsgarst
Born: 1909-01-12
Birthplace: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Died: 1985-10-25 (Age:76)
Hometown: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Boxing Record: click


Huizenaar, is a half-brother of Theo Huizenaar. He announced his retirement November 29 1936, vacating the Dutch Welterweight title.

Olympic games results

1924 (as a lightweight)