Felix Castillo (San Antonio)

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:100580)
Jump to: navigation, search
Castillo Felix.jpg

Name: Felix Castillo
Alias: Spoiler
Birth Name: Felix M. Castillo Jr.
Born: 1960-12-30
Birthplace: Wichita, Kansas, USA
Died: 2011-01-27 (Age:50)
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Castillo's undefeated career was cut short when he was diagnosed with lupus in 1982. Nicknamed the Spoiler, because he spoiled the records of many of his opponents. Died of heart failure.