Valentino Luna

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:101939)
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Valentino Luna
Birth Name: Valentino Mosqueda Luna
Born: 1930-02-14
Birthplace: Austin, Texas, USA
Died: 2008-01-26 (Age:77)
Hometown: Austin, Texas, USA
Boxing Record: click

In 1949 Valentino Luna made the final of the Chicago Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions as a featherweight on the Fort Worth team the decision was awarded to Gene Robnett. Further research needed. Texas Golden Gloves champion?