Hal Holloway

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:108888)
Jump to: navigation, search
Hal Halloway

Name: Hal Holloway
Alias: (Lyman / Hal) Halloway
Birth Name: Lyman D. Holloway
Born: 1924-01-13
Died: 2007-07-08 (Age:83)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Pocatello, Idaho, USA
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

Apr 8th 1947 - One of only 4 Intermountain Region entrants Lyman Holloway 135 lbs advanced to the National AAU semi finals in Boston, MA by decision over Phill Mull of New Orleans.

Obituary

Lyman 'Hal' D Holloway of Boise, Idaho, 83, passed away July 8, 2007 at St Alphonsus's Hospital in Boise, Idaho

Personal tools
Boxrec Database