Marco Antonio Rubio

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:116364)
Jump to: navigation, search
Marco Antonio Rubio

Name: Marco Antonio Rubio
Alias: El Veneno
Born: 1980-06-16 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico
Hometown: Torreon, Coahuila de Zaragoza, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Tiburcio Garcia, Jorge Rodriguez

Career Factoids

Titles Held

  • WBC Interim Middleweight Title (2014)
  • WBC USNBC Middleweight Title (2013)
  • WBF Super Middleweight Title (2012)
  • IBF International Middleweight Title (2012)
  • WBC Latino Super Middleweight Title (2011)
  • WBC Latino Middleweight Title (2009-10, 2010)
  • WBC FECOMBOX Middleweight Title (2008)
  • Mexico Middleweight Title (2007)
  • WBA Fedecentro Middleweight Title (2007)
  • WBO Intercontinental Light Middleweight Title (2004)
  • WBC International Light Middleweight Title (2003-04)
  • Mexico Light Middleweight Title (2002-03)
  • Coahuila Light Middleweight Title (2002)