Fili Ascencio

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:118866)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Fili Ascencio
Birth Name: Manuel Enrique Ascencio Cordova
Born: 1952-00-00
Birthplace: Ciudad Del Carmen, Campeche, Mexico
Died: 2012-01-21 (Age:60)
Hometown: Tenosique, Tabasco, Mexico
Boxing Record: click


Died after being struck by a vehicle as he was crossing a street in his hometown. The driver of the vehicle fled the scene.