Tami Mauriello

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:12138)
Jump to: navigation, search
MaurielloT.jpg

Name: Tami Mauriello
Alias: The Bronx Barkeep
Birth Name: Stefano Mauriello
Born: 1923-09-18
Died: 1999-12-03 (Age:76)
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: James (Lefty) Remini, Lou Shiro

Tami Mauriello Gallery


Tami Mauriello was featured on the cover of the Ring Magazine: August 1942.