Hy Meltzer

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:123355)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hy Meltzer
Alias: Hy Melzer
Birth Name: Herman Jacob Melzer
Born: 1929-01-23
Died: 2008-06-15 (Age:79)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Evil Eye Finkle Exact date of birth unknown.