Buddy Turman

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:12492)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Buddy Turman
Birth Name: Reagan Turman
Born: 1933-04-12
Birthplace: Noonday, Texas, USA
Died: 2007-04-01 (Age:73)
Hometown: Tyler, Texas, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click


Buddy Turman died April 1 2007 in a Longview Texas hospital.