Daniel Jimenez

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:1261)
Jump to: navigation, search
Daniel Jimenez.jpg

Name: Daniel Jimenez
Alias: La Cobra
Birth Name: Daniel Jiménez Román
Born: 1969-11-21
Birthplace: Camuy, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Camuy, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Duke McKenzie
WBO Super Bantamweight Champion
1993 Jun 9 – 1995 Mar 31
Succeeded by:
Marco Antonio Barrera
Preceded by:
Alfred Kotey
WBO Bantamweight Champion
1995 Oct 21 – 1996 Apr 26
Succeeded by:
Robbie Regan