Al Duarte

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:12649)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Duarte
Birth Name: Albert P. Cosme
Born: 1932-12-05
Birthplace: Dartmouth, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 2013-03-16 (Age:80)
Hometown: New Bedford, Massachusetts, USA
Boxing Record: click

Inactive 1960-1961. Fought in 3 weight classes: LW;WW; and, MW.