Jisselle Salandy

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:129093)
Jump to: navigation, search
Jisselle Salandy

Name: Jisselle Salandy
Alias: Magic
Birth Name: Gisselle Salandy
Born: 1987-01-25
Birthplace: Siparia, Trinidad And Tobago
Died: 2009-01-04 (Age:21)
Hometown: Siparia, Trinidad And Tobago
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2


World Titles

  • First female Light Middleweight to unify the division and capture the WBC Female, WBA Female and the WIBA titles

Died in a car accident in the morning hours of January 4th outside Port of Spain,Trinidad. Source: Trinidad and Tobago News Blog.