Young Martin

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:12936)
Jump to: navigation, search
Martin Young.jpg

Name: Young Martin
Birth Name: Martin Marco Voto
Born: 1931-03-05
Birthplace: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Died: 2006-06-17 (Age:75)
Hometown: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Stance: Southpaw
Boxing Record: click

Division: Flyweight
Photo #2

Awards & Recognition

  • 1952, 1953, 1954, 1956, 1957 & 1958 - ESPABOX Spanish fighter of the year