Raul Perez

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:1328)
Jump to: navigation, search
Raul Perez1.JPG

Name: Raul Perez
Alias: Jibaro
Born: 1967-02-14
Birthplace: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Miguel Lora
WBC Bantamweight Champion
1988 Oct 29 – 1991 Feb 25
Succeeded by:
Greg Richardson
Preceded by:
Luis Enrique Mendoza
WBA Super Bantamweight Champion
1991 Oct 7 – 1992 Mar 27
Succeeded by:
Wilfredo Vazquez