Ilian Ares

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:134924)
Jump to: navigation, search
Ilian Ares.jpg

Name: Ilian Ares
Birth Name: Ilian Ayvazov
Born: 1985-08-02
Birthplace: Sofia, Bulgaria
Died: 2013-07-18 (Age:27)
Hometown: Berlin, Germany
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Died of a gunshot wound to the head. Still unclear if it was suicide or an accident.