George Carroll

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:137094)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: George Carroll
Birth Name: Bobby Huddleston
Died: 2008-04-00
Boxing Record: click

George Carroll was the ring-name of Bobby Huddleston. He retired in 1965 after only two years of professional boxing. He became a draughftsman and worked in Canberra for many years. He died in April 2008.