Charles Adamu

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:137280)
Jump to: navigation, search
AdamuCharles.jpg

Name: Charles Adamu
Alias: The Crusader
Born: 1977-08-05 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Adamu represented Ghana at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, Australia, boxing as a Light Heavyweight (81 kg). His results were: