Lowie Bantigue

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:139518)
Jump to: navigation, search
Lowie Bantigue

Name: Lowie Bantigue
Alias: Sige-sige/Kamaong Mandaue
Birth Name: Lowie Dayanan Bantigue
Born: 1984-09-28
Birthplace: Mandaue City, Cebu, Philippines
Died: 2013-06-01 (Age:28)
Hometown: Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Bantigue retired from boxing in 2012 and became a trainer.
  • Bantigue was shot multiple times in the back of the head and killed as he was buying a beer. The shooter reportedly had become angry after claiming Bantigue had harassed his daughter by kissing her.