Miguel Roman

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:140100)
Jump to: navigation, search
Miguel Roman.jpg

Name: Miguel Roman
Alias: Mickey
Birth Name: Luis Miguel Roman Portillo
Born: 1985-11-14 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Hometown: Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Mexico Super Featherweight Title
  • WBC FECOMBOX Super Featherweight Title (2010, 2011)
  • WBC International Super Featherweight Title (2010)
  • Mexico Super Bantamweight Title (2007)
  • WBC Youth World Super Bantamweight Title (2005)