Florante Condes

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:140457)
Jump to: navigation, search
Florante Condes

Name: Florante Condes
Alias: The Little Pacquiao
Birth Name: Florante Gusi Condes Jr.
Born: 1980-05-20 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Looc, Romblon, Philippines
Hometown: Looc, Romblon, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Minimumweight Title (February 2006 - 2007)
  • Philippines Boxing Federation (PBF) Minimumweight Title (December 2005)

World Titles

  • IBF Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Muhammad Rachman
IBF Minimumweight Champion
2007 Jul 7 – 2008 Jun 14
Succeeded by:
Raul Garcia