Oleydong Sithsamerchai

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:142288)
Jump to: navigation, search
Oleydong Sithsamerchai

Name: Oleydong Sithsamerchai
Alias: Kittipong Jaikajang
Born: 1985-07-17 (Age:29)
Birthplace: Trang, Thailand
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 3½″   /   161cm
Reach: 61½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBC International Super Flyweight Title (October 2011)
  • WBC International Silver Super Flyweight Title (July 2011 - October 2011)
  • WBC Youth World Minimumweight Title (October 2002 - 2007)
  • WBC Asian Boxing Council Minimumweight Title (October 2002 - 2005)

World Titles

  • WBC Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Eagle Den Junlaphan
WBC Minimumweight Champion
2007 Nov 29 – 2011 Feb 11
Succeeded by:
Kazuto Ioka