Takalani Ndlovu

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:14345)
Jump to: navigation, search
Takalani Ndlovu

Name: Takalani Ndlovu
Alias: Panther
Birth Name: Takalani Hyweth Ndlovu
Born: 1978-01-11 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Soweto, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Meadowlands, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click




Preceded by:
Steve Molitor
IBF Super Bantamweight Champion
2011 Mar 26 – 2012 Mar 24
Succeeded by:
Jeffrey Mathebula