Kali Meehan

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:14560)
Jump to: navigation, search
Kali Meehan

Name: Kali Meehan
Birth Name: Kalivath Gerald Meehan
Born: 1970-03-09 (Age:45)
Birthplace: Auckland, New Zealand
Hometown: Wyongah, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 5″   /   196cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click


  • Amateur Record: 23-5

Titles Held as a Professional

Date Titles Held Professional Defenses Title Active Champion
2014 WBA Pan African heavyweight
0
active
2011 World Boxing Foundation World heavyweight
0
World Champion = Retired
2010 IBF Pan Pacific heavyweight
1
inactive
2007 WBO NABO heavyweight title
0
inactive
2006 PABA heavyweight
1
inactive
2001 WBO Asia Pacific heavyweight
1
inactive
2000 IBF Pan Pacific heavyweight
2
inactive
1999 OPBF Eliminator Heavyweight Title
0
inactive
1999 Australian heavyweight
2
inactive
1998 Oceanic Boxing Association heavyweight
1
inactive