Earl Bastings

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:146351)
Jump to: navigation, search
Earl Basting (right)

{{#ev:youtube|oFPXXJXmBRk|375|right}} Name: Earl Bastings
Alias: The Blaster
Birth Name: Earl Leroy Bastings
Born: 1936-06-26
Birthplace: Mansfield, Ohio, USA
Died: 2011-08-30 (Age:75)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Earl Bastings, of Mansfield Ohio, had around ten amateur bouts for the Friendly House team before moving to California to start his pro career. He eventually relocated to Florida.

  • Obituary: [1]