Bobby Pacquiao

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:15279)
Jump to: navigation, search
Bobby Pacquiao

Name: Bobby Pacquiao
Alias: The Sniper
Birth Name: Alberto D. Pacquiao
Born: 1980-04-23
Hometown: General Santos City, Cotabato del Sur, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Rex (Wakee) Salud
Trainer: Freddie Roach

Younger brother of eight-division world champion Manny Pacquiao.

Career Factoids

  • Finished career with a record of 2-1 (1 KO) against former or current world titlists.
  • Finished career with a record of 5-6 (3 KOs) in fights outside his native Philippines.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Asia Pacific Lightweight Title (August 2008 - November 2008)
  • WBC Continental Americas Super Featherweight Title (June 2005 - November 2006)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Super Featherweight Title (June 2002 - 2004)