Eric Boone

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:155479)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Eric Boone
Birth Name: Eric Kwasi Kwawutse
Born: 1959-00-00
Birthplace: Ghana
Died: 2010-03-00 (Age:51)
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Boxing Record: click

Was a member of the Ghanaian boxing contingent at the 1976 Olympic Games in Montreal Canada, which did not participate in the games, due to an African boycott.