Rhoshii Wells

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:15623)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Rhoshii Wells
Alias: The Great One
Born: 1976-12-30
Birthplace: Austin, Texas, USA
Died: 2008-08-11 (Age:31)
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Rhoshii Wells

Rhoshii Wells, the 1996 Middleweight Olympic Bronze Medalist, was selected in this year's (2007) ESPN The Contender television series. He was eliminated before the boxing action started for being "little rusty," according to the show's executive producer, the famed Sugar Ray Leonard. Wells was murdered in Las Vegas on August 11, 2008.


Olympic Results