Paul Briggs

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:15669)
Jump to: navigation, search
Briggs paul.jpg
Briggs challenging Tomasz Adamek in 2006

Name: Paul Briggs
Alias: Hurricane
Born: 1975-08-13
Birthplace: Christchurch, New Zealand
Hometown: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   181cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click


Facts

  • Former WBC #1 Light Heavyweight Contender
  • Former WKA Super Middleweight World Kickboxing Champion

Minor Titles Won

  • IBF Pan Pacific Cruiserweight
  • IBF Australasian Light Heavyweight
  • OPBF Light Heavyweight
  • Australian Light Heavyweight

External links