Valerio Nunez

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:15975)
Jump to: navigation, search
Valerio Nunez.jpg

Name: Valerio Nunez
Birth Name: Valerio Núñez
Born: 1937-07-14
Birthplace: Montecarlo, Misiones, Argentina
Died: 2010-05-25 (Age:72)
Hometown: Monte Comán, Mendoza, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Nunez died in Munich, Germany after a long illness.