Johnny Arthur

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:16327)
Jump to: navigation, search
Description

Name: Johnny Arthur
Birth Name: John Duncan Arthur
Born: 1929-08-29
Birthplace: Springs, Gauteng, South Africa
Died: 2005-05-19 (Age:75)
Nationality: South African
Hometown: White River, Mpumalanga, South Africa
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Won the Heavyweight bronze medal for South Africa at the 1948 Olympics in London.

Olympic games results

1948 (as a heavyweight)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database