Jonathan Reid

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:16720)
Jump to: navigation, search
The Contender publicity photo

Name: Jonathan Reid
Alias: Reid Dawg
Birth Name: Jonathan Douglass Reid
Born: 1972-10-24 (Age:42)
Birthplace: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Hometown: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jeff Thomas

Contestant on the NBC boxing reality television show The Contender. Reid is also a former WBA Middleweight Title challenger.