Yul-Woo Lee

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:1850)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Yul-Woo Lee
Alias: hot pepper
Born: 1967-01-25
Birthplace: Okchun, South Korea
Died: 2009-12-10 (Age:42)
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
German Torres
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
1989 Mar 19 – 1989 Jun 25
Succeeded by:
Humberto Gonzalez
Preceded by:
Jesus Kiki Rojas
WBA Flyweight Champion
1990 Mar 10 – 1990 Jul 29
Succeeded by:
Leopard Tamakuma