Willie Cruz

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:19161)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Willie Cruz
Birth Name: William Cruz Galarza
Born: 1972-06-05
Birthplace: San Juan, Puerto Rico
Died: 2007-10-28 (Age:35)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Shot to death in Fajardo, Puerto Rico, on October 28, 2007, at age 35.