Kevin Cestone

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:19328)
Jump to: navigation, search
Kevin Cestone.jpg
Name: Kevin Cestone
Birth Name: Kevin Francis Cestone
Born: 1971-06-10
Died: 2011-04-11 (Age:39)
Hometown: Saint Charles, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

  • Cestone won the Chicago Golden Gloves Open Division Heavyweight titles (201+ lbs.) in 1989 & 1990.

As an amateur won a close split decision in the Chicago Golden Gloves vs. George Milosavljevic.


Purported amateur record 67 - 4
amateur record - incomplete



Read more: [1]