Freddie Norwood

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:1943)
Jump to: navigation, search
FreddieNorwood.jpg

Name: Freddie Norwood
Alias: Lil Hagler
Born: 1970-02-14
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Kenny Adams


Preceded by:
Wilfredo Vazquez
Stripped
WBA Featherweight Champion
1998 Apr 3 – 1998 Sep 22
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Antonio Cermeno
Preceded by:
Antonio Cermeno
WBA Featherweight Champion
1999 May 29 – 2000 Sep 9
Succeeded by:
Derrick Gainer