Kaled Curi

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:194528)
Jump to: navigation, search
Serv?lio, Kaled Curi e J?nior

Name: Kaled Curi
Alias: O Beduíno
Born: 1925-02-09
Birthplace: Lebanon
Died: 2012-06-26 (Age:87)
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Note

  • As amateur, was South American Featherweight Champion, in Sao Paulo, Brazil, 1947

During his boxing career, and after his retirement, was a boxing journalist

Kaled Curi vs. Romeu Barbosa 03/10/1952