Martin Paul

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:199048)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Martin Paul
Birth Name: Martin Felix Paul
Born: 1956-08-04
Birthplace: Australia
Died: 2012-06-18 (Age:55)
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Boxing Record: click

Martin Paul became a member of the Melbourne underworld following his boxing career. Paul was shot in the head by an unknown assailant and died after spending a week in critical condition.