Malcolm Klassen

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:20257)
Jump to: navigation, search
Malcolm Klassen.jpg

Name: Malcolm Klassen
Alias: Stone
Born: 1981-12-03 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Hammanskraal, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Toekomsrus, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids


Preceded by:
Gairy St. Clair
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2006 Nov 4 – 2007 Apr 20
Succeeded by:
Mzonke Fana
Preceded by:
Cassius Baloyi
IBF Super Featherweight Champion
2009 Apr 18 – 2009 Aug 22
Succeeded by:
Robert Guerrero