Keith Holmes

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:2046)
Jump to: navigation, search
Keith Holmes

Name: Keith Holmes
Birth Name: Keith Pickett Holmes
Born: 1969-03-30
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Quincy Taylor
WBC Middleweight Champion
1996 Mar 16 – 1998 May 2
Succeeded by:
Hacine Cherifi
Preceded by:
Hacine Cherifi
WBC Middleweight Champion
1999 Apr 24 – 2001 Apr 14
Succeeded by:
Bernard Hopkins