Fred Galiana

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:20784)
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Fred Galiana
Birth Name: Exuperancio Galiana Díaz
Born: 1931-07-02
Birthplace: Quintanar de la Orden, Castilla-La Mancha, Spain
Died: 2005-07-04 (Age:74)
Hometown: Mataro, Cataluña, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Spanish Lightweight Champion

Awards & Recognition

  • 1955, 1959 & 1960 - ESPABOX Spanish fighter of the year