Manolo Garcia

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Redirected from Human:20820)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Manolo Garcia
Birth Name: Manuel García
Born: 1929-04-14
Birthplace: Tarifa, Andalucía, Spain
Died: 2006-12-00 (Age:77)
Nationality: Spanish
Hometown: Palma de Mallorca, Islas Baleares, Spain
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 61″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click

Defeated Pedro Paris for the Spanish featherweight title.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database