Vonda Ward

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:20917)
Jump to: navigation, search
Vonda Ward.jpg

Name: Vonda Ward
Alias: All-American Girl
Birth Name: Vonda Kaye Ward
Born: 1973-03-16
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 6″   /   198cm
Reach: 78″   /   198cm
Boxing Record: click

Before becoming a boxer, Ward played college basketball at Tennessee for four seasons.