John Duddy

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Human:213891)
Jump to: navigation, search
"Ireland's" John Duddy

Name: John Duddy
Alias: Ireland's John Duddy
Birth Name: John Francis Duddy
Born: 1979-06-19
Birthplace: Derry, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Don Turner
Managers: Eddie McLoughlin and Tony McLoughlin ( - 2008), Craig Hamilton (2009 - )

Titles Held

  • IBA Middleweight Title (2006-07)
  • WBC Continental Americas Middleweight Title (2006-07)